Find a jobRecruiters

Client Services & Administration Coordinator (QLD)

Exclusive opportunity

Hybrid

Client Services & Administration Coordinator (QLD)

Pronto Software

Client Services & Administration Coordinator (QLD)

Skills

System & Network Administration

9 days ago

Share this opportunity

Share this opportunity to other talents of your network:
✓ Offer them a visibility boost with clients.
✓ Help your contacts find their next job.

Important information


Contract type:

Permanent

Location:

Milton QLD, Australia

Work mode:

Hybrid

Published on:

13 October 2026

What they need


About the position

We’re looking for a Client Services & Administration Coordinator who has:

  • Strong administration, coordination or customer service experience.
  • Outstanding organisational skills with the ability to manage competing priorities.
  • Excellent communication and stakeholder management skills.
  • Strong attention to detail and a high level of accuracy.
  • Experience maintaining records, documentation and business systems.
  • The ability to work autonomously and take ownership of outcomes.
  • A proactive, organised and methodical approach to work.
  • Strong problem-solving skills and a customer-focused mindset.
  • Confidence working with multiple internal teams and external customers.
  • Excellent time management and prioritisation skills.
  • Exposure to the IT, software or professional services industry will be highly regarded.

To enjoy being part of Pronto Software’s Professional Services Team, you’ll need:

  • 5+ years’ experience in an administration, customer service or services coordination role.
  • Strong interpersonal, communication and relationship-building skills.
  • Excellent documentation, record-keeping and system administration skills.
  • Strong numerical accuracy and attention to detail.
  • The ability to work independently while contributing positively to a team environment.
  • A commitment to delivering outstanding customer service.
  • A proactive approach to identifying issues and improving processes.
  • Willingness to learn new systems, tools and technologies.
  • A current driver’s licence.
  • Ability to complete a police check.

In return, you will:

  • Receive a salary commensurate with your experience, plus a range of employee benefits.
  • Work in a modern, friendly team environment.
  • Enjoy the support of peers and your management team.
  • Work in a hybrid arrangement, with time split between home and the office.

Notes:

  • Pronto Software employees are required to undergo Police Checks.
  • Pronto Software does not use external recruitment.

Sounds good?

Apply now through Seek and include a brief letter of application and your CV.

More about Pronto Software:

We are an Australian developer of award-winning business management and analytics solutions. Pronto Xi, our ERP software, integrates accounting, operational and mobile features in a single system – optimising business processes and unlocking actionable insights. Over 1,500 organisations have leveraged our industry experience and innovation to increase growth and revenue.

We have an enviable reputation for employee loyalty and service. Pronto Software survey our staff every year, and we’re proud we have a very high percentage of staff who agree that:

  • They are proud to work at Pronto Software and are passionate about the work they do.
  • Staff and managers choose to have a professional and positive attitude.
  • Pronto Software strives for the best outcomes for customers and staff.
  • Pronto is generous and giving to the community and charities.
  • Staff recommend Pronto Software as a great place to work.

Other offers great for you!

These companies are also looking for great profiles

Kalytech Consulting

Network Coordinator

Freelance

Brussels, Belgium

Onsite

Skills

CiscoCCNAITSMITIL

21 hours ago

Quick apply

HDX Consulting

Consultant(e) Microsoft Copilot & Power Platform – Formation & Solutions IA(H/F)

45 000€ - 60 000€

Permanent contract

92800 Puteaux, France

Hybrid

Skills

Microsoft 365Power AppsMicrosoft Power PlatformPower AutomateCopilotCopilot StudioLearning & Development

20 hours ago

Quick apply

TLTI

Administration Système linux - Gestionnaire de BDD - Nationalité FR

450€

Freelance

Paris, France

Hybrid

Skills

LinuxMySQLMariaDBPostgreSQL

17 hours ago

Quick apply

The best place to find your next move

© 2026. All Rights Reserved.

Talents

Find a job

Create a profile

Solutions and tools