Find a jobRecruiters

Specialty Development Practitioner - SAP ABAP

Exclusive opportunity

Onsite

Specialty Development Practitioner - SAP ABAP

Shashwath Solution

Specialty Development Practitioner - SAP ABAP

Skills

Data AnalysisSAP ERP

20 days ago

Share this opportunity

Share this opportunity to other talents of your network:
✓ Offer them a visibility boost with clients.
✓ Help your contacts find their next job.

Important information


Contract type:

Permanent

Location:

Pune, Maharashtra, India

Work mode:

Onsite

Published on:

5 October 2026

What they need


Candidate should have 5+ years of experience in SAP ABAP on HANA.

Strong experience in working with RICEF objects.

Strong working experience in Object Oriented ABAP.

Hands on experience in developing CDS Views /AMDP.

Strong experience in SAP UI5 / Fiori developments. Hands-on experience in working with Odata Services.

Experience in Embedded Analytics is an added advantage.

Keywordssap hana,sap fiori,amdp,cds,ricef,odata services,embedded analytics,abap,smartforms,bapi,adobe forms,sap scripts,badis,alv reports,bapis,bdc,sap workflow,odata,module pool programming,oo abap*,sapui5*,ricef objects*,fullstack development*,sap abap*

Other offers great for you!

These companies are also looking for great profiles

Kotturi Narmada's team

SAP ABAP developer

Permanent contract

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Onsite

Skills

SAP ABAP

3 months ago

Quick apply

Mon Consultant Indépendant

SAP ABAP developper

TJM HT max 772 € (hors éventuels frais de mission, à discuter avec le client)

Freelance

Brussels, Belgium

Hybrid

Skills

Systèmes d'information

25 days ago

Quick apply

Mon Consultant Indépendant

SAP ABAP developer senior with SAP IS-U

TJM HT max 700 € (hors éventuels frais de mission, à discuter avec le client)

Freelance

Brussels, Belgium

Hybrid

Skills

Systèmes d'information

5 days ago

Quick apply

The best place to find your next move

© 2026. All Rights Reserved.

Talents

Find a job

Create a profile

Solutions and tools